PassivePXIe – Passive Component Integration Module

Coherent Solutions’ PassivePXIe integrates passive components of your choice in a single or dual slot PXI module. 

PassivePXIe can be customized with a wide range of passive components: WDM couplers, splitters, circulators, band-pass filters, PM beamsplitters, MUX, DeMUX and more.

Standard PassivePXIe configurations

If you don’t see what you need below, please contact us to discuss your requirements.

Model number Configuration Connector type Slot count
PassivePXIe-1001 1310 nm 1×2 (50/50) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1002 1260 to 1650 nm 1×4 (25/25/25/25) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1003 CWDM8 MUX. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1004 CWDM8 DeMUX. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1005 1310 nm 1×2 (99/1) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1006A CWDM4 MUX. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1007 CWDM4 DeMUX. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1008 1550 nm 1×2 (50/50) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1009 1550 nm optical circulator. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1010 1310 nm 1×8 splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1011 1260 to 1650 nm, 1×16 fiber tree splitter,  SMF28 fiber. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1012 1550 ± 40nm, 1×2 (30/70) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1013 1550 ± 40nm, 1×2 (40/60) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1014 1000 m fiber delay element, 4.890 μs @1310 nm, 4.893 μs at 1550 nm, SMF-28e fiber FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1301 1310 nm PM fiber 1×2 (50/50) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1302 1550 nm PM fiber 1×4 (25/25/25/25) splitter. FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1

 

3arranty_60x60Product warranty

This product comes with a 3 year warranty.

Download Spec Sheet

For more information, download the PassivePXIe Spec Sheet.

 PassivePXIe Spec Sheet

 


If you are interested in this product and would like to be contacted by our technical sales team, please leave your name and email below or email us at sales@coherent-solutions.com.

Resources

installClick here to download installation guides, drivers and user manuals for this product.

Quote Request Form

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

* is required

Related products