PassivePXIe – Passive Component Integration Module

Coherent Solutions’ PassivePXIe integrates passive components of your choice in a single or dual slot PXI module. 

PassivePXIe can be customized with a wide range of passive components: WDM couplers, splitters, circulators, band-pass filters, PM beamsplitters, MUX, DeMUX and more.

Standard PassivePXIe configurations

If you don’t see what you need below, please contact us to discuss your requirements.

Model number Configuration Connector type Slot count
PassivePXIe-1001 1310 ± 80 nm, 1×2 (50/50) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1002 1260 to 1650 nm, 1×4 (25/25/25/25) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1003 CWDM8 MUX SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1004 CWDM8 DeMUX SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1005 1310 nm, 1×2 (99/1) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1006 CWDM4 MUX FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1007 CWDM4 DeMUX FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1008 1550 ± 80 nm, 1×2 (50/50) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1009 1550 nm optical circulator FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1010 1310 nm, 1×8 splitter SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1011 1260 to 1650 nm, 1×16 fiber tree splitter, SMF-28 fiber SC/PC, SC/APC 2
PassivePXIe-1012 1550 ± 40nm, 1×2 (30/70) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1013 1550 ± 40nm, 1×2 (40/60) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1014 1000 m fiber delay element, 4.890 μs @1310 nm, 4.893 μs at 1550 nm, SMF-28e fiber FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1015 1230 to 1390 nm optical circulator FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1016 WDM bi-direction MUX/DEMUX (C34=1550.116 nm, C42=1543.730 nm, C50 =1537.397 nm, C58=1531.116 nm), <1.8 dB insertion loss FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1017 1550 ± 40 nm, 1×2 (90/10) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1101 Encircle Flux mode conditioner IEC 61280-4-1: 2009 850/1310nm, OM3 fiber, 3 dB insertion loss (typical), max power 10mW FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1301 1310 nm PM fiber 1×2 (50/50) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1
PassivePXIe-1302 1550 nm PM fiber 1×4 (25/25/25/25) splitter FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC 1

 

3arranty_60x60Product warranty

This product comes with a 3 year warranty.

Download Spec Sheet

For more information, download the PassivePXIe Spec Sheet.

 PassivePXIe Spec Sheet

 


If you would like to find out more about this product, please contact us.

 

Resources

installClick here to download installation guides, drivers and user manuals for this product.

Request a Quote






*

 

Related products