clearance_banner_sml

We have a limited number of refurbished ex-demo instruments available at significantly reduced prices.

All units come with our full 3 year warranty and meet our strict quality and calibration standards.

Please contact us at sales@coherent-solutions.com and mention the promotion code “CSDEMO” for more details.

 


IQTLS – Tunable Laser Source

PRODUCT CODE: IQTLS-1-C-H-FCiqtls_small
Bench-top tunable laser source
Wavelength range: C-band
Optical Power option: High (tunable from 6.6 to 15.4 dBm)
Number of optical output channels: One
Optical output connector: FC/PC Connector.

PRODUCT CODE: IQTLS-1-CC-H-FC
Bench-top tunable laser source
Wavelength range: C-band
Optical Power option: High (tunable from 6.6 to 15.4 dBm)
Number of optical output channels: Two
Optical output connector: FC/PC Connectors.

Note: also available with FC/APC Connectors.

 


IQABC – Automatic Bias Controller

IQABC_on_angle_2PRODUCT CODE: IQABC-SMF-FC
Automatic Bias Controller for IQ Modulators. Modulation format independent. remotely control via USB or Ethernet. FC/PC connectors. Single Mode fiber. Comes with IQSignal-manager software.
Unit also includes the following accessories:
1. IQAdapter-DPBOARD: 4 x Adapter board (2 x solder type and 2 x plug-in adapter type) for use with OIF compatible dual polarization IQ modulator.
2. IQAdapter-SPBOARD: 4 x Adapter board (2 x solder type and 2 x plug-in adapter type) for use with OIF compatible single polarization IQ modulator.
3. IQAdapter-CABLE: Cable for use with DPBOARD or SPBOARD.

PRODUCT CODE: IQABC-PMF-FC
Automatic Bias Controller for IQ Modulators. Modulation format independent. remotely control via USB or Ethernet. FC/PC connectors. Polarization maintaining fiber. Comes with IQSignal-manager software.
Unit also includes the following accessories:
1. IQAdapter-DPBOARD: 4 x Adapter board (2 x solder type and 2 x plug-in adapter type) for use with OIF compatible dual polarization IQ modulator.
2. IQAdapter-SPBOARD: 4 x Adapter board (2 x solder type and 2 x plug-in adapter type) for use with OIF compatible single polarization IQ modulator.
3. IQAdapter-CABLE: Cable for use with DPBOARD or SPBOARD.

NOTE: also available with FC/APC Connectors. Additional adapter boards and cables can be purchased on request.

 


IQTransmitter 26 GHz FDP (sold)

iqtx_small_sold2
PRODUCT CODE: IQTransmitter-26-FDP-ABC-C
Dual-Pol IQ Optical Modulator with 26 GHz of Bandwidth. C+L-Band operation. Internal C-Band tunable Laser Source with 15.4dBm max output power. Modulation format independent Automatic modulator bias controller. Comes with IQSignal-Manager software. FC/PC optical connectors. 1.85mm RF connectors.

 


IQTransmitter 26 GHz EDP

iqtx_small2
PRODUCT CODE: IQTransmitter-26-EDP-ABC-C
Single-Pol IQ Optical Modulator with 26 GHz of Bandwidth. Built-in Optical Pol-MUX Dual Polarization Emulator. C+L-Band operation. Internal C-Band tunable Laser Source with 15.4dBm max output power. Modulation format independent Automatic modulator bias controller. Comes with IQSignal-Manager software. FC/PC optical connectors. 1.85mm RF connectors.

 


LaserBlade

Modular Tunable Laser Coherent Solutions LaserBladePRODUCT CODE: LaserBlade-1-2-C-H-FC
Blade module for MTP chassis containing 2 X C-Band (1527.605nm to 1567.132nm), narrow linewidth tunable lasers. 15.4dBm high output power. FC/PC Connectors.

PRODUCT CODE: LaserBlade-1-4-C-H-FC
Blade module for MTP chassis containing 4 X C-Band (1527.605nm to 1567.132nm), narrow linewidth tunable lasers. 15.4dBm high output power. FC/PC Connectors.

Note: also available with FC/APC Connectors.

 


VOABlade

VOABlade Coherent SolutionsPRODUCT CODE: VOABlade-2-15-SM-FA
Blade module for MTP chassis containing 2 VOAs with internal power meter , 1550nm. Single Mode fiber. FC/APC Connectors.

PRODUCT CODE: VOABlade-4-15-SM-FA
Blade module for MTP chassis containing 4 VOAs with internal power meter , 1550nm. Single Mode fiber. FC/APC Connectors.

 

 


SwitchBlade

Optical Switch Coherent Solutions SwitchBladePRODUCT CODE: SwitchBlade-1-14-9-FC
Blade module for MTP chassis containing 1 X (1×4) optical switch (1260nm to 1630nm). Single mode fibre. FC/PC Connectors.

Note: also available with FC/APC Connectors.

 

 

 

Please contact us at sales@coherent-solutions.com for more details.